Committees

Organising Committee

Mark Boland, Organising Committee Chair, CLS
Shane Koscielniak, TRIUMF
Eugene Levichev, Budker
Lin Liu, LNLS
Peter McIntosh, Daresbury
Toshiyuki Mitsuhashi, KEK
Won Namkung, POSTECH
Fulvia Pilat, ORNL

Simone Richter, ANSTO
Mike Seidel, PSI
Vladimir Shiltsev, FNAL
Purushottam Shrivastava, RRCA
Hitoshi Tanaka, RIKEN/SPring-8
Geoffrey Taylor, UoM
Cristina Vaccarezza, INFN
Zhentang Zhao, SINAP

Scientific Program Committee

Hitoshi Tanaka, Scientific Program Chair, RIKEN/SPring-8
Ralph Assmann, DESY
Mei Bai, GSI
Philip Bambade, LAL Orsay
John Byrd, ANL
Robert Garnet, LANL
Wolfram Fischer, BNL
Kuo-Tung Hsu, NSRRC
Heung-Sik Kang, PAL

Prapong Klysubun, SLRI
Tadashi Koseki, KEK
Yongbin Leng, SSRF/SINAP
Nikolai Lobanov, ANU
Qing Qin, IHEP
Tor Raubenheimer, SLAC
Maurizio  Vretenar, CERN
Takahiro Watanabe, JASRI/Spring-8

Local Organising Committee

Greg LeBlanc, Local Organising Committee Chair, ANSTO
Rohan Dowd, Local Organising Committee Co-Chair, ANSTO
David Button, ANSTO
Mike Lafky, ANSTO
Mitchell  Hewes, ANSTO
Nick  Hauser, ANSTO
Jaye  Muir, ANSTO

Dean  Morris, ANSTO
Roger Rassool, UoM
Kerry Hayes. ANSTO
Eugene Tan, ANSTO
Dieter Pelz, RFCURRENT
Nicole White, ANSTO

Scientific Advisory Board

Xueqing Yan, Bejing University
Masao Kuriki, Hiroshima University
Jyhpyng Wang, IAMS
Jianshe Cao, IHEP Beijing
Youjin Yuan, IMP
Ryoichi Hajima, JAEA
Kouichi Soutome, JASRI
Haruyo Koiso, KEK
Seiya Yamaguchi, KEK
Hiroki Okuno, RIKEN Nishina Center
Yen-Chieh Huang, NTHU National Tsing Hua Universty
Linwen Zhang, CAEP China Academy of Engineering Physics
Hongwei Zhao, IMP
Bocheng Jiang, SINAP
Hirokazu Maesaka, Spring-8/RIKEN Harima
Caozheng Diao, SSLS
Wenhui Huang, TUB
Eiji Tanabe, AET Inc.
Ji-Hong Hong, Chang Gung Merorial Hostpital at Linkou
Ching-Shiang Hwang, NSRRC
Mitsutaka Kanazawa, SAGA HIMAT
Sung-Ju Park, PAL
Pei-Chen Chiu, NSRRC
Jie Gao, IHEP Beijing
Yoshihisa Iwashita, Kyoto University
Dong-O Jeon, RSIP
Seung-Hwan Shin, PAL
Takeshi Toyama, KEK
Tianjue Zhang, CIAE China Institute of Atomic Energy, Beijing
Kritstada Kittimanapun, SLRI Synchrotron Light Research Institute
Changbum Kim, PAL
Hyyong Seok, GIST
Jong-Won Kim, RISP
Hyeok-Jung Kwon, KAERI
Yaw-Ren Eugene Tan, Australian Synchrotron
Amalesh C Thakurta, RRCAT
Srinivas Krishnagopal,BARC Bhabha Atomic Research Center
Sumit Som, VECC
Sundeep Chopra, IUAC
Shiro Takano, JASRI

Andreas Streun, PSI
Giovanni Bisoffi, INFN/LNL
Luciano Calabretta, INFN Catania
Sara Casalbuoni, KIT
Enrica Chiadroni, INFN-Frascati
Jacobus Conradi, iTHEMBA
Simone DiMitri, Trieste
Rudolf Doelling, PSI
Friederike Ewald, ESRF
Angeles Faus-Golfe, IFIC
Frank Gerigk, CERN
Sergey Ivanov, IHEP
Andreas Jansson, ESS
Jens Knobloch, HZB
Mats Lindroos, ESS
Victor Malka, Weizman
Oleg Malyshev, STFC
Barbara Marchetti, DESY
Elias Metral, CERN
Liu Shan, DESY
Suzie Sheehy, Oxford
Fernandez Sordo, ESS Bilbao
Arnd Specka, CNRS
Andrew Wolski, Uni Liverpool
Frank Zimmermann, CERN

Anna Grassellino, FNAL
Pietro Musumeci, UCLA
Alexander Aleksandrov, ORNL
Ivan Bazarov, Cornell
Les Dallin, CLS
Ricardo Rodrigues, LNLS
David Bruhwiler, RadiaSoft
Bruce Carlsten, LANL
Yoshi Yamazaki, FRIB
Michiko Minty, BNL
Glen White, SLAC
Cameron Geddes, LBNL
Robert Hamm, R&M Tech.
Zhirong Huang, SLAC
Sang-Ho Kim, ORNL
Oliver Kester, TRIUMF
Todd Satogata, JLAB
Felicie Albert, LLNL
Timur Shaftan, BNL
Bob Zwaska, FNAL
Manoel Conde, ANL
Joseph Preble, JLAB
Gianluca Sabbi, LBNL
Brian Beaudoin, Maryland
Peter Ostroumov, FRIB
Aimin Xiao, ANL