Committee

Organising Committee

Mark Boland, Organising Committee Chair
Shane Koscielniak
Eugene Levichev
Lin Liu
Peter McIntosh
Toshiyuki Mitsuhashi
Won Namkung
Fulvia Pilat

Simone Richter
Mike Seidel
Vladimir Shiltsev
Purushottam Shrivastava
Hitoshi Tanaka
Geoffrey Taylor
Cristina Vaccarezza
Zhentang Zhao

Scientific Program Committee

Hitoshi Tanaka, Scientific Program Chair
Ralph Assmann
Mei Bai
Philip Bambade
John Byrd
John Erickson
Wolfram Fischer
Kuo-Tung Hsu
Heung-Sik Kang

Prapong Klysubun
Tadashi Koseki
Yongbin Leng
Nikolai Lobanov
Qing Qin
Tor Raubenheimer
Maurizio  Vretenar
Takahiro Watanabe

Local Organising Committee

Greg LeBlanc, Local Organising Committee Chair
Rohan Dowd, Local Organising Committee Co-Chair
David Button
Mike Lafky
Mitchell  Hewes
Nick  Hauser
Jaye  Muir

Dean  Morris
Roger Rassool
Kerry Hayes
EugeneTan
Dieter Pelz
Nicole White

Scientific Advisory Board

Xueqing Yan
Masao Kuriki
Jyhpyng Wang
Jianshe Cao
Youjin Yuan
Ryoichi Hajima
Kouichi Soutome
Haruyo Koiso
Seiya Yamaguchi
Hiroki Okuno
Yen-Chieh Huang
Linwen Zhang
Hongwei Zhao
Bocheng Jiang
Hirokazu Maesaka
Caozheng Diao
Wenhui Huang
Eiji Tanabe
Ji-Hong Hong
Ching-Shiang Hwang
Mitsutaka Kanazawa
Sung-Ju Park
Pei-Chen Chiu
Jie Gao
Yoshihisa Iwashita
Dong-O Jeon
Seung-Hwan Shin
Takeshi Toyama
Tianjue Zhang
Kritstada Kittimanapun
Changbum Kim
Hyyong Seok
Jong-Won Kim
Hyeok-Jung Kwon
Yaw-Ren Eugene Tan
Amalesh C Thakurta
Srinivas Krishnagopal
Sumit Som
Sundeep Chopra
Shiro Takano

Andreas Streun
Giovanni Bisoffi
Luciano Calabretta
Sara Casalbuoni
Enrica Chiadroni
Jacobus Conradi
Simone DiMitri
Rudolf Doelling
Friederike Ewald
Angeles Faus-Golfe
Frank Gerigk
Sergey Ivanov
Andreas Jansson
Jens Knobloch
Mats Lindroos
Victor Malka
Oleg Malyshev
Barbara Marchetti
Elias Metral
Liu Shan
Suzie Sheehy
Fernandez Sordo
Arnd Specka
Andrew Wolski
Frank Zimmermann

Anna Grassellino
Pietro Musumeci
Alexander Aleksandrov
Ivan Bazarov
Les Dallin
Ricardo Rodrigues
David Bruhwiler
Bruce Carlsten
Yoshi Yamazaki
Michiko Minty
Glen White
Cameron Geddes
Robert Hamm
Zhirong Huang
Sang-Ho Kim
Oliver Kester
Todd Satogata
Felicie Albert
Timur Shaftan
Bob Zwaska
Manoel Conde
Joseph Preble
Gianluca Sabbi
Brian Beaudoin
Peter Ostroumov
Aimin Xiao